Skip to Content Skip to Footer Accessibility Concerns

Clubs & Activities


Watch the School Happenings and School Calendar Box to see when the clubs are meeting.

If you want more information on the club, click on the sponsor name and it will bring up an email for you to ask your questions.

2019-2020 Dysart High School Club List
 

Art Club
Sponsor: Elena Lozano

 

ASL Club
Sponsor: Chris Brown

 

AVID Club
Sponsor: Alesha Wisbey

 

Badminton Club
Sponsor: Michael Anderson

 

Band Club
Sponsor: Jordan Mooney

 

Baseball Club
Sponsor: Nicholas Rizzi, Dante Longoria

 

Basketball (Boys) Club
Sponsor: Keegan Cook

 

Basketball (Girls) Club
Sponsor: Dustin Borst

 

Be A Leader Club
Sponsor: Perla Tapia

 

Best Buddies Club
Sponsor:  J. Brown, J. Carleton, J. Goodwin

 

Cheer Club
Sponsor: Michelle Tabachki

 

Choir Club
Sponsor: Chrystal Chaffin

 

CO 2020 Club
Sponsor: Larissa Diaz

 

CO 2021 Club
Sponsor: Elysse Power

 

CO 2022 Club
Sponsor: Alora Garrett

 

CO 2023 Club
Sponsor: Samatha Jones

 

Coding Club
Sponsor: Melissa Sharp

 

Cross Country/100 Mile Club
Sponsor: Ivory Carson/ Christina Bergeron

 

Dance Club
Sponsor: Jonie Henriksson

 

DECA Club
Sponsor: Leslie Palombo

 

Drama Club
Sponsor: Tom Triolo, Laura Poole

 

Football Club
Sponsor: John Ganados

 

Golf Club
Sponsor: Thomas Vesey

 

HOSA Club
Sponsor: Sandi Oligny, Tobie Fornerette

 

JROTC Club
Sponsor: Jimmy Marose, Jonathon Linde

 

Key Club
Sponsor: Lupe Romero-Humes

 

NHS Club
Sponsor: Chris Brown

 

P.E.T.A.L. Club
Sponsor: Maryssa Siegle, Elysse Power

 

SkillsUSA Club
Sponsor: Melissa Sharp

 

Skills Auto Club
Sponsor: Kurt Woods

 

Skills DVDemons Club
Sponsor: Robin Young

 

Skills Shutterbug Club
Sponsor: Laura Linderman

 

Soccer (Boys) Club
Sponsor: Jose Partida

 

Soccer (Girls) Club
Sponsor: Ashley Becko

 

Softball Club
Sponsor: Breann Wirth

 

Sports Med Club
Sponsor: Chris Candia

 

StuCo Club
Sponsor: Maryssa Siegle

 

Swim/Dive Club
Sponsor: J. Carleton, J. Goodwin

 

Teen Law Club
Sponsor: Janice Koenig

 

Tennis (Boys) Club
Sponsor: Kyle Simpson

 

Tennis (Girls) Club
Sponsor: Michael Anderson

 

Volleyball (Girls) Club
Sponsor: Pamella Gulzcynski

 

Wrestling Club
Sponsor: Ben Bloom

 

Yearbook Club
Sponsor: Laura Linderman​